Match Officials for DOL Matchweek 2 mid-week games

0

Match Officials for Matchweek two of the Ghana Division One League have been announced

The midweek games will be honoured on Wednesday and Thursday respectively.

Below are the Match Officials for DOL Week 2:

ZONE 1

  1. TAMALE CITY Vs UNITY FC

Venue:Tamale

Ref: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

Asst 1: Issah Mumuni Bagur

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

M/C: James Mornah

  1. WA SUNTAA Vs BOFOAKWA TANO

Venue: Wa

Ref: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Seidu Abdulai

Asst 2: Kwose Boniface

4th Ref: Mohammed Tanimu

M/C: Mumuni Issaka

  1. TECHIMAN CITY Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS

Venue: Techiman

Ref: Eric Osafo Asamoah

Asst 1: Mohammed Mohammed

Asst 2: George Owusu Amposah

4th Ref: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

M/C: Abubakar A. Ganiyu

  1. YOUNG APOSTLES Vs STEADFAST

Venue:Sunyani

Ref: Daniel Oteng Appiah

Asst 1: Elvis Attakorah

Asst 2: Kingsley Asare

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

M/C: Atta Kakra Fosu

  1. B.A UNITED Vs GBEWAA

Venue: Sunyani

Ref: Adam F. Xavier

Asst 1: Theophilus Akugre

Asst 2: Aduko Robert Sunday

4th Ref: Anankani Maurice

M/C: Abubakar Mustapha

  1. NSOATREMAN FC Vs CROCODILE STARS

Venue:Sunyani

Ref: Iddrisu Umar

Asst 1: Mohammed Alhassan

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdul- Rahuf

4th Ref:Iddrisu Mustapha

M/C: Frank Agyei

  1. KINTAMPO FC Vs MIGHTY ROYALS

Venue: Kintampo

Ref: Forster Bartious

Asst 1: Jones A. Boateng

Asst 2: Bediako Marfo

4th Ref: Richmond Agyei

M/C: Seidu Bomison

  1. R.T.U Vs BEREKUM ARSENAL

Venue: Tamale

Ref: Musah Mubarik

Asst 1: Asigibe Marley

Asst 2: Iddrisu Issahaku

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

M/C: Dawudi A. Razak

ZONE 2

  1. ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs PACIFIC HEROES

Venue: Kumasi

Ref: Daniel Kwame Nsiah

Asst 1: Freeman Awuloo

Asst 2: Abdul Rahman Abugbila

4th Ref: Ernest Befie

M/C: Michael Fletcher

  1. NEW EDUBIASE Vs ACHIKEN FC

Venue: Assin Fosu

Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: Kenneth Armoo

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Ayisu Matthew

M/C: G.K Zorve

  1. BYFA ACADEMY Vs SEKONDI HASAACAS

Venue: Bekwai

Ref: Mohammed Zakari

Asst 1: Samuel Kusi Antwi

Asst 2: Twum Obour Victor

4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu

M/C: Sah Joachim

  1. NZEMA KOTOKO Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS

Venue: Essiam

Ref: Nii Coffie Gideon

Asst 1: P.P Osei

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Edmond Annan

M/C: T. K Aggrey

  1. PROUD UNITED Vs WASSAMAN UNITED

Venue: Sekondi

Ref: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Patrick Appiah Kodua

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

M/C: John Mensah

  1. STAR MADRID Vs SAMARTEX FC

Venue: Ofankor

Ref: Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Babavi Ngoru Eso

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

M/C: W.L Quaye

  1. SKKY FC Vs SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

Venue: Daboase

Ref: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Seth Armah Ashai

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C: Augustine Kane

  1. UNISTARS Vs GOLD STARS

Venue:

Ref: Appeamenyo Bright

Asst 1 : Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe

4th Ref : Selorm Yaw Bless

M/C: E. M Osamquaye

ZONE 3

  1. HEARTS OF LIONS Vs AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

Venue: Kpando

Ref: Fernand Nda

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Emmanuel Essumar Arthur

4th Ref: George Amoah

M/C: Olive Amoako

  1. MIGHTY JETS Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS

Venue: Teshie

Ref: Moro Iddrisu

Asst 1: Amegbetor Moses

Asst 2: A.F Zakari

4th Ref: James Taylor

M/C: Amegashie Jacobs

  1. TEMA YOUTH Vs AGBOZUME WEAVERS

Venue: Tema

Ref: Alfred Tabi

Asst 1: Eric Obuobi Addo

Asst 2: Joseph Ayambila

4th Ref: Jacob Asafuo

M/C: Sowah Ghartey

  1. ACCRA LIONS Vs UNCLE T UNITED

Venue: Accra

Ref: Makafui Reuben Kleke

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Emmanuel Asare Darko

M/C: S.K Annor

  1. FC NANIA Vs PHAR RANGERS

Venue: Accra

Ref: Emmanuel Eku Boateng

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba Gibrine

Asst 2: M.M Bashiru

4th Ref: Kwadwo Appiah -Nyarko

M/C: Ceaser Franklin

  1. DANBORT Vs ACCRA CITY STARS

Venue: Accra

Ref: Peter Ansah Teye

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Robert Mussey

M/C: Alex Azameti

  1. KOTOKU ROYALS Vs YOUNG WISE

Venue: Akim Oda

Ref: Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuke

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: S. K Mawuli Klu

M/C: E.M. A Laryea

  1. KRYSTAL PALACE Vs VISION FC

Venue: Akosombo

Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arkaifie

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams

4th Ref: Jibreal Suleman

M/C: J.O Obuobisa

By Delrand Nii Ansah Mensah Whyte, Daily Mail GH

GOT A STORY?
Email Daily Mail GH: stories@dailymailgh.com or
Whatsapp: +233(0)208398819

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here